Welcome Package

$10,000 + 180 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Jeetcity Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking for the Jeetcity Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The welcome route is a three-stage package worth up to $10,000 plus 180 free spins, with clear deposit, wagering and withdrawal rules to work through.
Jeetcity Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and the Tobique Gaming Commission holding licence number 0000002.

The three-stage welcome package and what you receive

The offer is built as three deposit stages rather than one flat percentage credit. For Jeetcity Casino AU players, the combined value reaches up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 180 free spins across the first three deposits.

StageDeposit matchFree spins
First deposit100% up to $7,500100 free spins
Second deposit75% up to $1,50050 free spins
Third deposit50% up to $1,00030 free spins

A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to activate a welcome stage. The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement, and the free spin winnings are also subject to wagering. Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for the welcome package.

How to activate the welcome offer step by step

Getting started is straightforward. You need to be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Only one account is permitted per person.

Create your account

Click Sign Up, enter a username, password and email address, then accept the Terms and Conditions.

Confirm your email

Open the verification message sent to your email and use its link to confirm the account.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible payment method. Choose the welcome stage that matches the deposit you are making.

Activate the bonus

Activate the offer in your casino account. JEET75 is associated with the second-deposit bonus.

Take a moment to confirm the bonus stage before you play. That helps you keep the correct maximum bet in mind, especially once you move from the first deposit to the second or third.

Wagering, maximum bets and which games count

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Any winnings from the free spins also need to be wagered. The maximum bet changes by stage, so this is the part worth keeping beside you while playing with an active bonus.

StageMaximum betWagering rule
First deposit$7.5040× bonus and free spin winnings
Second deposit$1.5040× bonus and free spin winnings
Third deposit$1.5040× bonus and free spin winnings

The contribution rate depends on the game. Slots count at 100%, live games at 10%, while video poker and table games each count at 5% towards the wagering target.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Here is a simple example. A $500 first deposit creates a $500 bonus because that stage matches the deposit at 100%. The bonus portion then has a wagering target of $20,000, calculated as $500 × 40. A $500 second deposit creates a $375 bonus, giving a $15,000 target before any free spin winnings are added.

Slots contribute the full amount of each qualifying stake, which makes the calculation easier to follow. A $100 qualifying slot stake contributes $100, while a $100 stake on a live game contributes $10 under the 10% rate.

The five-day window and bonus cashout rules

The welcome bonus remains valid for five days from activation. That gives you a defined window to complete the wagering requirement, so it is sensible to choose a deposit amount you can manage within that period.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus wageringThe active bonus must be fully wagered before you submit a withdrawal request.
Maximum cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever applies.
Maximum withdrawal on bonus winnings€5,000.
Excess above the applicable capThe excess is forfeited.

A withdrawal request submitted while the bonus is still active is automatically rejected. In practical terms, finish the applicable wagering first, then request the withdrawal. The general games balance has no win limit, while winnings connected to the bonus remain subject to the bonus cashout rules.

For example, a $500 bonus with a 10× cashout cap has a maximum bonus cashout of $5,000. The separate maximum withdrawal on bonus winnings is €5,000, and the applicable terms determine how the final request is handled.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

The minimum deposit is $30. AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and BRL, and cryptocurrency deposits are available in BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC.

Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, bank wire transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Google Pay, Apple Pay, AstroPay Card, Jeton, MiFinity, Neosurf and other listed methods. All deposits and withdrawals are processed without transaction fees, while deposits are processed almost immediately.

Withdrawal routeTypical processingAUD limit
Standard processingWithin 48 hours$7,500/day, $15,000/week, $30,000/month
E-wallets0-24 hoursUses the account currency limits
Card payments3-5 daysUses the account currency limits
Bank transfer3-7 daysUses the account currency limits
CryptocurrencyOften instantly or within minutes to a few hoursUses the selected crypto limits
PayIDFast or quick processingUses the account currency limits

The minimum withdrawal is $20. For AUD, the standard limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported.

If you prefer to play with a welcome offer and withdraw in stages, keeping the AUD limits in mind can make the process easier. VIP players receive priority withdrawal processing, while standard withdrawals follow the normal processing route.

Verification and account rules to sort out early

Identity checks are part of the account process. The required documents are a copy of a passport or driver's licence and a recent utility bill for address confirmation. The casino can request identity confirmation at any time.

  • Have a passport or driver's licence ready for identity confirmation.
  • Keep a recent utility bill available for address confirmation.
  • Confirm your email during registration.
  • Use one account linked to your own details, payment method and device.
  • If using Bitcoin, submit valid ID before playing, because deposits and bets stay blocked until verification is completed.

Once all required documents have been submitted, the account is verified immediately. A VPN cannot be used to bypass geographic restrictions, and doing so may result in winnings being confiscated.

You can also set deposit, loss, wager, game session and time limits by contacting the support team. Session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion and time-out options are available as well.

Other promotions and VIP rewards worth knowing

The three-stage welcome package is only one part of the wider Bonuses selection. Other promotions include weekly free spins, deposit offers and VIP rewards, each with its own terms.

Promotion or benefitReward
Monday Reload Bonus100 free spins every Monday
Game of the MonthUp to 75 free spins
Enter the Louvre Early30 free spins
VIP Weekend Triumph50% bonus plus 50 free spins
VIP Fortune Riches75% bonus
Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief cashback5%, 7%, 10% and 13% daily cashback respectively

Fast-track VIP entry is available with a single $1,500 deposit. Players with VIP status at another casino can also request an instant VIP transfer after confirmation. Loyalty points accrue at one point for every $10 deposited.

If you are comparing the welcome package with a Free Spins No Deposit offer, the no-deposit bonus has a minimum withdrawal of €75 and requires both a confirmed email address and confirmed phone number. The separate Deposit Bonus promotions include VIP Tuesday Jewels, which lists 50, 75, or 100 with high bet.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Jeetcity Casino 300% Welcome Bonus include?

The welcome offer is split across three deposits: up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins, up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins, and up to $1,000 plus 30 free spins. Together, the package reaches up to $10,000 and 180 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 for a welcome bonus stage.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins also need to be wagered.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 on the first deposit stage. It is $1.50 on both the second and third stages.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for five days from activation.

When can I request a withdrawal?

The active bonus must be fully wagered before you submit a withdrawal request. A request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus winnings?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, as applicable. The maximum withdrawal on bonus winnings is €5,000.

Which games contribute most to the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5% each.