Welcome Package

$10,000 + 180 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Jeetcity Casino 300% Deposit Bonus in Australia: How It Works

If you are comparing a Jeetcity Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, the key thing to understand is how the first three deposits fit together. The welcome package combines percentage matches, 180 free spins and clear wagering rules, so you can see the real value before depositing.
Jeetcity Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and the Tobique Gaming Commission holding licence number 0000002.

How the three-deposit package works

For players searching Jeetcity Casino Australia, the relevant offer is a three-stage welcome package. Each stage applies to a different deposit and adds a percentage bonus plus free spins. Taken together, the package reaches up to $10,000 and 180 free spins across your first three deposits.

Deposit stageBonus and spinsWageringMaximum bonus bet
First deposit100% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins40× bonus and free spin winnings$7.50
Second deposit75% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins40× bonus$1.50
Third deposit50% up to $1,000 + 30 free spins40× bonus$1.50

The minimum deposit to activate a welcome bonus stage is $30. Deposits made with Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for this package. The second-deposit promotion is associated with the code JEET75.

How to activate the welcome bonus step by step

Claiming the offer starts with a normal account registration. Take it slowly and make sure your account is verified before you try to use the promotion. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can make the rest of the process smoother.

Create your account

Click Sign Up, then enter a username, password and email address. Accept the Terms and Conditions.

Confirm your email

Open the verification link sent to your email address. This completes the basic account confirmation.

Make a qualifying deposit

Choose an accepted payment method and make the deposit for the stage you want to claim. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome package.

Activate the promotion

Activate the relevant bonus in your casino account. For the second-deposit promotion, JEET75 is the associated code.

Use the bonus within its validity period

The bonus remains valid for five days from activation. Keep the maximum bet for your stage in mind while completing the wagering.

The minimum age is 18, or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Only one account is permitted per person, household, IP address, payment method or electronic device. Using a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited and may lead to winnings being confiscated.

40× wagering, maximum bets and cashout rules

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, and the first stage also applies that requirement to free spin winnings. The calculation is based on the bonus rather than the amount you deposited. That distinction matters when you work out how much play is needed.

RuleFirst depositSecond depositThird deposit
Maximum bet during bonus play$7.50$1.50$1.50
Cashout cap$15,000 or 10× bonus value$15,000 or 10× bonus value$15,000 or 10× bonus value
Bonus validityFive days from activationFive days from activationFive days from activation

Here is a simple example. If a $500 bonus is credited, 40× wagering on the bonus alone means $20,000 in qualifying wagering. Any free spin winnings included in the first-stage requirement add to the wagering base. A $500 bonus with a 10× cap has a maximum withdrawal of $5,000, and excess is forfeited.

The bonus terms also set maximum cashout at $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever applies. Separately, the maximum withdrawal on bonus winnings is €5,000. An active bonus must be fully wagered before you submit a withdrawal request; a request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

Which games contribute to the wagering

The game contribution rate changes the amount that counts towards the requirement. Slots provide the full contribution, while live and table-based options contribute a smaller share. If clearing the bonus is your main goal, the difference is worth knowing before you choose a game.

Game categoryContributionWhat a $100 wager contributes
Slots100%$100
Live games10%$10
Video poker5%$5
Table games5%$5

The library has more than 12,000 titles, including real money slots, jackpot slots, Megaways slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live casino games. Live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette are streamed in HD by Evolution and Ezugi.

You can browse Games Online and use demo mode on most slot titles before committing real money. Displayed return-to-player percentages average approximately 95-96%, but the wagering contribution still depends on the category shown above.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies, and the minimum deposit is $30. PayID is available for Australian players, alongside cards, bank wire transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrency. All deposits are processed almost immediately, and deposit and withdrawal transactions are free of charge.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000
Standard processingWithin 48 hours

The payment method affects the usual payout time. E-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card payments take 3-5 days, bank transfers take 3-7 days, and cryptocurrency withdrawals are often processed instantly or within minutes to a few hours. PayID withdrawals are described as fast or quick.

Before withdrawing, you need to complete identity checks with a copy of your passport or driver's licence and a recent utility bill for address confirmation. Once all required documents are submitted, the account is verified immediately. Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

The casino can request identity confirmation at any time. There is no cap on total winnings, although bonus cashout conditions and the withdrawal limits for your currency still apply.

Reloads, free spins and VIP value after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to receive extra value. Jeetcity also runs recurring deposit promotions, free-spin campaigns and a VIP programme. These offers have their own terms, so treat them as separate promotions rather than adding them to the three-stage welcome calculation.

PromotionReward
Monday Reload Bonus100 free spins every Monday
VIP Tuesday Jewels50, 75, or 100 with high bet
VIP Fortune Riches75% bonus
VIP Weekend Triumph50% bonus + 50 free spins
Game of the MonthUp to 75 free spins

The loyalty ladder runs from Settler to Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief. Cashback begins at Resident level with 5% daily cashback, then rises to 7% for Citizen, 10% for Magnate and 13% for City Chief. One loyalty point is earned for every $10 deposited.

A single $1,500 deposit grants fast-track VIP entry. VIP players receive priority withdrawal processing, and higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits can be negotiated individually with a VIP host. Settler daily withdrawal limits reach up to €5,000, while Citizen daily withdrawal limits reach up to €10,000.

Mobile access, support and safer play tools

The site is optimised for iOS and Android browsers with full desktop functionality. So, for a Mobile App-style experience, open the casino in your phone's browser and manage your account, deposits and bonus play there.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Email support is also available, while Resident VIP members and higher receive telephone support through a dedicated VIP manager. Support is offered in English, Norwegian, German, French and Italian.

You can set deposit, loss, wager, game session and time limits by contacting the support team. Session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion and time-out options are also available. These controls are practical tools for keeping gambling within an entertainment budget.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest Jeetcity offer to a 300% Deposit Bonus?

The welcome package covers your first three deposits: 100% up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins, 75% up to $1,500 plus 50 spins, then 50% up to $1,000 plus 30 spins. The combined package reaches up to $10,000 and 180 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to activate any welcome bonus stage is $30. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. The first stage also applies 40× wagering to free spin winnings.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 on the first deposit bonus. It is $1.50 on both the second and third stages.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for five days from activation.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%.

When can I request a withdrawal after claiming the bonus?

The active bonus must be fully wagered before you submit a withdrawal request. A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.